Saturday, February 27, 2010

Head in the Clouds #2



Black Moth Super Rainbow - Royal Firecracker Teeth
Colorpulse - Techno Dust
Passage - Jail 4 lil Geniuses
WHY? Fatalist Palmistry
Gong - The pothead pixies
Black Moth Super Rainbow - Iron Lemonade
Hymie's Basement - Ben & Joey
Dose One - Art Saved my Life
Josh Martinez & Qwel - Tomorrow by the ocean
Why? These few presidents
Black Moth Super Rainbow - Raspberry Dawn
Sole - Home
Why? By Torpedo or Crohn's (Dntel Remix)
13 & God - Afterclap
Hymie's Basement - The Act
Dosh - This is were things started looking up
Dose One (feat. Illogic) - Blur
Atmosphere - Angelface

------->The shows gonna be on at<-------
2pm Pacific
3pm Mountain
4pm Central
5pm Eastern

listenin in on Spirit Plants Radio <------CLICK THAT

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

New Head in the Clouds this weekend

More info like playlist and showtime coming later on after I get off work. Be looking out!!!

Friday, February 12, 2010

Head in the Clouds #1 tracklist

Track list.

(Song - Artist)
Superman on Ice - 13 & GOD
Ghost Dream - Hymie's Basement
Jail 4 lil Geniuses - Passage
Naoise - Dosh
Bran-new lovesong - The Pillows
Olsen v.3- Boards of Canada
House of Leaves - POE
Simeons Dilemma - WHY?
Ipromisenevertospillpaintonmyglassesagain (2) - CLOUDDEAD
Free luv from left field - Passage
Well Water Black - Alias (feat. WHY?)
Circle v.2 - Boards of Canada
Wiid - mc chris
All Day Breakfast - Jel
Our Place in the Cosmos - Symphony of Science
Cold Lunch - Why?
Pink Goo - Tobacco
Untitled - Why?

I suggest checking out a few of the lyrics for a better understanding......peace

1st Head in the Clouds

Hello World!

This is Dj PARIS with Spirit Plants Radio . I'm new to all of this blogging stuff so I'll give it my best shot haha. But my main focus in Dj'ing is to be able to let people from all around the world have a taste at what my ears tend to enjoy. The music I play is different and most have no specific genre catagory, so you just kinda have to guess at what it is. Some of my main artists I play are Why?, BMSR, Passage and other related artists.

Tune in, smoke a fat blunt, and just chill out to Head in the Clouds (to listen click here)

Saturday 2pm and Sunday at 5am (Pacific times)
For the Texans it's at 4pm and 7am lol

Heres a link to Spirit Plants Radio's website :